Pivot Point Charts

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie's, DeMark's, Forumlas

HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.16361.16631.16261.16531.16261.1645
USDJPY111.81112.05112.15112.15111.91111.95
GBPUSD1.30471.30681.30461.30661.30451.3049
USDCHF0.95600.95770.95830.95830.95660.9571
AUDUSD0.79310.79520.79230.79440.79230.7939
NZDUSD0.74440.74540.74400.74500.74400.7448
USDCAD1.24891.25111.25111.25191.24971.2503
EURJPY130.35130.51130.38130.46130.30130.39
EURGBP0.89150.89320.89110.89270.89100.8920
EURCHF1.11441.11561.11431.11521.11401.1147
EURAUD1.46541.46711.46731.46781.46611.4663
EURNZD1.56241.56511.56231.56461.56191.5629
EURCAD1.45551.45871.45451.45761.45441.4565
GBPJPY145.95146.22146.31146.32146.05146.12
CHFJPY116.79116.96117.01117.03116.86116.90
AUDJPY88.8488.9688.8688.9288.8088.89
NZDJPY83.3183.4383.4583.4783.3583.39
CADJPY89.3989.5789.6489.6489.4689.49
GBPCHF1.24831.24981.25041.25041.24891.2492
GBPAUD1.64121.64481.64651.64661.64301.6430
GBPNZD1.74961.75281.75311.75421.75101.7513
GBPCAD1.63031.63311.63211.63431.63151.6320
AUDCHF0.75930.76070.75930.76030.75890.7598
NZDCHF0.71220.71300.71300.71320.71240.7129
CADCHF0.76400.76540.76590.76600.76460.7649
AUDCAD0.99210.99450.99130.99360.99120.9929
NZDCAD0.93080.93200.93090.93190.93070.9310
AUDNZD1.06481.06681.06461.06611.06411.0655
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1663
S1: 1.1636
O: 1.1626
H: 1.1653
L: 1.1626
C: 1.1645
USDJPY
R2: 112.05
S1: 111.81
O: 112.15
H: 112.15
L: 111.91
C: 111.95
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3068
S1: 1.3047
O: 1.3046
H: 1.3066
L: 1.3045
C: 1.3049
USDCHF
R2: 0.9577
S1: 0.9560
O: 0.9583
H: 0.9583
L: 0.9566
C: 0.9571
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7952
S1: 0.7931
O: 0.7923
H: 0.7944
L: 0.7923
C: 0.7939
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7454
S1: 0.7444
O: 0.7440
H: 0.7450
L: 0.7440
C: 0.7448
USDCAD
R2: 1.2511
S1: 1.2489
O: 1.2511
H: 1.2519
L: 1.2497
C: 1.2503
EURJPY
R2: 130.51
S1: 130.35
O: 130.38
H: 130.46
L: 130.30
C: 130.39
EURGBP
R2: 0.8932
S1: 0.8915
O: 0.8911
H: 0.8927
L: 0.8910
C: 0.8920
EURCHF
R2: 1.1156
S1: 1.1144
O: 1.1143
H: 1.1152
L: 1.1140
C: 1.1147
EURAUD
R2: 1.4671
S1: 1.4654
O: 1.4673
H: 1.4678
L: 1.4661
C: 1.4663
EURNZD
R2: 1.5651
S1: 1.5624
O: 1.5623
H: 1.5646
L: 1.5619
C: 1.5629
EURCAD
R2: 1.4587
S1: 1.4555
O: 1.4545
H: 1.4576
L: 1.4544
C: 1.4565
GBPJPY
R2: 146.22
S1: 145.95
O: 146.31
H: 146.32
L: 146.05
C: 146.12
CHFJPY
R2: 116.96
S1: 116.79
O: 117.01
H: 117.03
L: 116.86
C: 116.90
AUDJPY
R2: 88.96
S1: 88.84
O: 88.86
H: 88.92
L: 88.80
C: 88.89
NZDJPY
R2: 83.43
S1: 83.31
O: 83.45
H: 83.47
L: 83.35
C: 83.39
CADJPY
R2: 89.57
S1: 89.39
O: 89.64
H: 89.64
L: 89.46
C: 89.49
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2498
S1: 1.2483
O: 1.2504
H: 1.2504
L: 1.2489
C: 1.2492
GBPAUD
R2: 1.6448
S1: 1.6412
O: 1.6465
H: 1.6466
L: 1.6430
C: 1.6430
GBPNZD
R2: 1.7528
S1: 1.7496
O: 1.7531
H: 1.7542
L: 1.7510
C: 1.7513
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6331
S1: 1.6303
O: 1.6321
H: 1.6343
L: 1.6315
C: 1.6320
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7607
S1: 0.7593
O: 0.7593
H: 0.7603
L: 0.7589
C: 0.7598
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7130
S1: 0.7122
O: 0.7130
H: 0.7132
L: 0.7124
C: 0.7129
CADCHF
R2: 0.7654
S1: 0.7640
O: 0.7659
H: 0.7660
L: 0.7646
C: 0.7649
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9945
S1: 0.9921
O: 0.9913
H: 0.9936
L: 0.9912
C: 0.9929
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9320
S1: 0.9308
O: 0.9309
H: 0.9319
L: 0.9307
C: 0.9310
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0668
S1: 1.0648
O: 1.0646
H: 1.0661
L: 1.0641
C: 1.0655
Last Updated: Jul 26 18:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 18:00 GMT
4HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.16071.16411.16411.16551.16221.1626
USDJPY111.94112.40111.75112.18111.72112.15
GBPUSD1.95631.95971.30471.30661.30321.3047
USDCHF1.43701.43900.95830.95950.95750.9583
AUDUSD0.79150.79420.79110.79330.79060.7923
NZDUSD0.74340.74490.74280.74420.74270.7440
USDCAD1.24771.25261.25251.25431.24941.2510
EURJPY130.21130.63130.09130.45130.03130.39
EURGBP0.88940.89200.89220.89300.89040.8911
EURCHF1.11291.11541.11561.11651.11401.1142
EURAUD1.46351.46971.47131.47231.46611.4672
EURNZD1.55921.56521.56691.56801.56201.5623
EURCAD1.45091.45721.45801.45991.45361.4545
GBPJPY146.03146.69145.79146.41145.75146.31
CHFJPY116.79117.29116.59117.07116.56117.01
AUDJPY88.6389.1188.4188.8788.3988.86
NZDJPY83.2283.6983.0183.4783.0083.45
CADJPY89.4189.9589.2189.7289.1889.64
GBPCHF1.24851.25121.25041.25211.24941.2503
GBPAUD1.64311.64811.64901.64971.64471.6465
GBPNZD1.75011.75531.75621.75751.75231.7531
GBPCAD1.62801.63451.63421.63691.63041.6321
AUDCHF0.75860.76090.75810.76010.75780.7593
NZDCHF0.71230.71410.71190.71330.71150.7130
CADCHF0.76470.76800.76500.76670.76340.7659
AUDCAD0.99050.99480.99090.99410.98980.9912
NZDCAD0.92980.93330.93040.93230.92880.9308
AUDNZD1.06321.06561.06491.06651.06411.0647
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1641
S1: 1.1607
O: 1.1641
H: 1.1655
L: 1.1622
C: 1.1626
USDJPY
R2: 112.40
S1: 111.94
O: 111.75
H: 112.18
L: 111.72
C: 112.15
GBPUSD
R2: 1.9597
S1: 1.9563
O: 1.3047
H: 1.3066
L: 1.3032
C: 1.3047
USDCHF
R2: 1.4390
S1: 1.4370
O: 0.9583
H: 0.9595
L: 0.9575
C: 0.9583
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7942
S1: 0.7915
O: 0.7911
H: 0.7933
L: 0.7906
C: 0.7923
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7449
S1: 0.7434
O: 0.7428
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7427
C: 0.7440
USDCAD
R2: 1.2526
S1: 1.2477
O: 1.2525
H: 1.2543
L: 1.2494
C: 1.2510
EURJPY
R2: 130.63
S1: 130.21
O: 130.09
H: 130.45
L: 130.03
C: 130.39
EURGBP
R2: 0.8920
S1: 0.8894
O: 0.8922
H: 0.8930
L: 0.8904
C: 0.8911
EURCHF
R2: 1.1154
S1: 1.1129
O: 1.1156
H: 1.1165
L: 1.1140
C: 1.1142
EURAUD
R2: 1.4697
S1: 1.4635
O: 1.4713
H: 1.4723
L: 1.4661
C: 1.4672
EURNZD
R2: 1.5652
S1: 1.5592
O: 1.5669
H: 1.5680
L: 1.5620
C: 1.5623
EURCAD
R2: 1.4572
S1: 1.4509
O: 1.4580
H: 1.4599
L: 1.4536
C: 1.4545
GBPJPY
R2: 146.69
S1: 146.03
O: 145.79
H: 146.41
L: 145.75
C: 146.31
CHFJPY
R2: 117.29
S1: 116.79
O: 116.59
H: 117.07
L: 116.56
C: 117.01
AUDJPY
R2: 89.11
S1: 88.63
O: 88.41
H: 88.87
L: 88.39
C: 88.86
NZDJPY
R2: 83.69
S1: 83.22
O: 83.01
H: 83.47
L: 83.00
C: 83.45
CADJPY
R2: 89.95
S1: 89.41
O: 89.21
H: 89.72
L: 89.18
C: 89.64
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2512
S1: 1.2485
O: 1.2504
H: 1.2521
L: 1.2494
C: 1.2503
GBPAUD
R2: 1.6481
S1: 1.6431
O: 1.6490
H: 1.6497
L: 1.6447
C: 1.6465
GBPNZD
R2: 1.7553
S1: 1.7501
O: 1.7562
H: 1.7575
L: 1.7523
C: 1.7531
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6345
S1: 1.6280
O: 1.6342
H: 1.6369
L: 1.6304
C: 1.6321
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7609
S1: 0.7586
O: 0.7581
H: 0.7601
L: 0.7578
C: 0.7593
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7141
S1: 0.7123
O: 0.7119
H: 0.7133
L: 0.7115
C: 0.7130
CADCHF
R2: 0.7680
S1: 0.7647
O: 0.7650
H: 0.7667
L: 0.7634
C: 0.7659
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9948
S1: 0.9905
O: 0.9909
H: 0.9941
L: 0.9898
C: 0.9912
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9333
S1: 0.9298
O: 0.9304
H: 0.9323
L: 0.9288
C: 0.9308
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0656
S1: 1.0632
O: 1.0649
H: 1.0665
L: 1.0641
C: 1.0647
Last Updated: Jul 26 18:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 17:00 GMT
DS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.16381.17211.16391.17121.16291.1646
USDJPY111.35112.48111.09111.95110.82111.88
GBPUSD1.29781.30541.30281.30831.30071.3025
USDCHF0.94880.95620.94510.95250.94510.9524
AUDUSD0.79190.79870.79240.79700.79020.7936
NZDUSD0.73840.74340.74340.74510.74010.7417
USDCAD1.24681.25191.25071.25321.24811.2506
EURJPY129.78131.11129.31130.58129.25130.30
EURGBP0.89330.89660.89330.89590.89260.8940
EURCHF1.10501.11341.10081.10921.10081.1091
EURAUD1.46311.46991.46811.47261.46571.4673
EURNZD1.56691.57751.56401.57431.56371.5701
EURCAD1.45561.46461.45561.46361.45461.4565
GBPJPY145.09146.52144.73145.89144.46145.71
CHFJPY117.29118.03117.35117.88117.14117.44
AUDJPY88.3589.2988.0288.8587.9188.79
NZDJPY82.6483.3382.5883.0182.3382.96
CADJPY89.0589.9188.7889.5288.6589.44
GBPCHF1.23611.24541.23181.24091.23161.2405
GBPAUD1.63541.64431.64301.64761.63871.6410
GBPNZD1.75251.76301.75021.75991.74941.7556
GBPCAD1.62441.63211.62921.63541.62761.6289
AUDCHF0.75230.75940.74880.75590.74880.7558
NZDCHF0.70390.70890.70280.70640.70140.7064
CADCHF0.75840.76480.75530.76170.75530.7615
AUDCAD0.99060.99820.99080.99630.98870.9925
NZDCAD0.92430.92920.92960.93090.92600.9275
AUDNZD1.06711.07401.06481.07131.06441.0697
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1721
S1: 1.1638
O: 1.1639
H: 1.1712
L: 1.1629
C: 1.1646
USDJPY
R2: 112.48
S1: 111.35
O: 111.09
H: 111.95
L: 110.82
C: 111.88
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3054
S1: 1.2978
O: 1.3028
H: 1.3083
L: 1.3007
C: 1.3025
USDCHF
R2: 0.9562
S1: 0.9488
O: 0.9451
H: 0.9525
L: 0.9451
C: 0.9524
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7987
S1: 0.7919
O: 0.7924
H: 0.7970
L: 0.7902
C: 0.7936
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7434
S1: 0.7384
O: 0.7434
H: 0.7451
L: 0.7401
C: 0.7417
USDCAD
R2: 1.2519
S1: 1.2468
O: 1.2507
H: 1.2532
L: 1.2481
C: 1.2506
EURJPY
R2: 131.11
S1: 129.78
O: 129.31
H: 130.58
L: 129.25
C: 130.30
EURGBP
R2: 0.8966
S1: 0.8933
O: 0.8933
H: 0.8959
L: 0.8926
C: 0.8940
EURCHF
R2: 1.1134
S1: 1.1050
O: 1.1008
H: 1.1092
L: 1.1008
C: 1.1091
EURAUD
R2: 1.4699
S1: 1.4631
O: 1.4681
H: 1.4726
L: 1.4657
C: 1.4673
EURNZD
R2: 1.5775
S1: 1.5669
O: 1.5640
H: 1.5743
L: 1.5637
C: 1.5701
EURCAD
R2: 1.4646
S1: 1.4556
O: 1.4556
H: 1.4636
L: 1.4546
C: 1.4565
GBPJPY
R2: 146.52
S1: 145.09
O: 144.73
H: 145.89
L: 144.46
C: 145.71
CHFJPY
R2: 118.03
S1: 117.29
O: 117.35
H: 117.88
L: 117.14
C: 117.44
AUDJPY
R2: 89.29
S1: 88.35
O: 88.02
H: 88.85
L: 87.91
C: 88.79
NZDJPY
R2: 83.33
S1: 82.64
O: 82.58
H: 83.01
L: 82.33
C: 82.96
CADJPY
R2: 89.91
S1: 89.05
O: 88.78
H: 89.52
L: 88.65
C: 89.44
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2454
S1: 1.2361
O: 1.2318
H: 1.2409
L: 1.2316
C: 1.2405
GBPAUD
R2: 1.6443
S1: 1.6354
O: 1.6430
H: 1.6476
L: 1.6387
C: 1.6410
GBPNZD
R2: 1.7630
S1: 1.7525
O: 1.7502
H: 1.7599
L: 1.7494
C: 1.7556
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6321
S1: 1.6244
O: 1.6292
H: 1.6354
L: 1.6276
C: 1.6289
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7594
S1: 0.7523
O: 0.7488
H: 0.7559
L: 0.7488
C: 0.7558
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7089
S1: 0.7039
O: 0.7028
H: 0.7064
L: 0.7014
C: 0.7064
CADCHF
R2: 0.7648
S1: 0.7584
O: 0.7553
H: 0.7617
L: 0.7553
C: 0.7615
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9982
S1: 0.9906
O: 0.9908
H: 0.9963
L: 0.9887
C: 0.9925
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9292
S1: 0.9243
O: 0.9296
H: 0.9309
L: 0.9260
C: 0.9275
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0740
S1: 1.0671
O: 1.0648
H: 1.0713
L: 1.0644
C: 1.0697
Last Updated: Jul 26 18:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 25 20:59 GMT
WS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.15481.17971.14721.16831.14341.1662
USDJPY110.14111.99112.45112.86111.01111.12
GBPUSD1.28661.30591.30921.31251.29321.2994
USDCHF0.93370.95570.96280.96580.94380.9456
AUDUSD0.78500.80520.78260.79880.77860.7913
NZDUSD0.73570.75540.73420.74580.72610.7454
USDCAD1.24411.26201.26431.27011.25221.2540
EURJPY129.08131.01129.00130.50128.57129.59
EURGBP0.88590.91090.87550.89940.87440.8973
EURCHF1.09571.10581.10431.10881.09871.1028
EURAUD1.45761.49321.46551.47761.44201.4732
EURNZD1.56111.58541.56151.58271.55841.5639
EURCAD1.45501.47541.45071.46821.44781.4622
GBPJPY142.44145.99147.22147.60144.05144.38
CHFJPY117.02118.25116.74117.78116.55117.48
AUDJPY86.7988.6288.0189.3187.4887.93
NZDJPY82.2383.7582.5683.1781.6682.81
CADJPY87.9488.9188.8989.2588.2888.57
GBPCHF1.20921.24601.26081.26371.22691.2284
GBPAUD1.60871.65941.67261.67751.62681.6413
GBPNZD1.71401.77001.78231.79771.74171.7423
GBPCAD1.60771.64511.65571.66101.62361.6291
AUDCHF0.74000.75540.75340.76260.74720.7482
NZDCHF0.69660.70700.70680.70910.69870.7048
CADCHF0.74730.75830.76100.76270.75170.7539
AUDCAD0.98961.00800.98961.00560.98720.9919
NZDCAD0.92810.94390.92840.93750.92170.9344
AUDNZD1.04911.07271.06521.08441.06081.0610
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1797
S1: 1.1548
O: 1.1472
H: 1.1683
L: 1.1434
C: 1.1662
USDJPY
R2: 111.99
S1: 110.14
O: 112.45
H: 112.86
L: 111.01
C: 111.12
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3059
S1: 1.2866
O: 1.3092
H: 1.3125
L: 1.2932
C: 1.2994
USDCHF
R2: 0.9557
S1: 0.9337
O: 0.9628
H: 0.9658
L: 0.9438
C: 0.9456
AUDUSD
R2: 0.8052
S1: 0.7850
O: 0.7826
H: 0.7988
L: 0.7786
C: 0.7913
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7554
S1: 0.7357
O: 0.7342
H: 0.7458
L: 0.7261
C: 0.7454
USDCAD
R2: 1.2620
S1: 1.2441
O: 1.2643
H: 1.2701
L: 1.2522
C: 1.2540
EURJPY
R2: 131.01
S1: 129.08
O: 129.00
H: 130.50
L: 128.57
C: 129.59
EURGBP
R2: 0.9109
S1: 0.8859
O: 0.8755
H: 0.8994
L: 0.8744
C: 0.8973
EURCHF
R2: 1.1058
S1: 1.0957
O: 1.1043
H: 1.1088
L: 1.0987
C: 1.1028
EURAUD
R2: 1.4932
S1: 1.4576
O: 1.4655
H: 1.4776
L: 1.4420
C: 1.4732
EURNZD
R2: 1.5854
S1: 1.5611
O: 1.5615
H: 1.5827
L: 1.5584
C: 1.5639
EURCAD
R2: 1.4754
S1: 1.4550
O: 1.4507
H: 1.4682
L: 1.4478
C: 1.4622
GBPJPY
R2: 145.99
S1: 142.44
O: 147.22
H: 147.60
L: 144.05
C: 144.38
CHFJPY
R2: 118.25
S1: 117.02
O: 116.74
H: 117.78
L: 116.55
C: 117.48
AUDJPY
R2: 88.62
S1: 86.79
O: 88.01
H: 89.31
L: 87.48
C: 87.93
NZDJPY
R2: 83.75
S1: 82.23
O: 82.56
H: 83.17
L: 81.66
C: 82.81
CADJPY
R2: 88.91
S1: 87.94
O: 88.89
H: 89.25
L: 88.28
C: 88.57
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2460
S1: 1.2092
O: 1.2608
H: 1.2637
L: 1.2269
C: 1.2284
GBPAUD
R2: 1.6594
S1: 1.6087
O: 1.6726
H: 1.6775
L: 1.6268
C: 1.6413
GBPNZD
R2: 1.7700
S1: 1.7140
O: 1.7823
H: 1.7977
L: 1.7417
C: 1.7423
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6451
S1: 1.6077
O: 1.6557
H: 1.6610
L: 1.6236
C: 1.6291
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7554
S1: 0.7400
O: 0.7534
H: 0.7626
L: 0.7472
C: 0.7482
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7070
S1: 0.6966
O: 0.7068
H: 0.7091
L: 0.6987
C: 0.7048
CADCHF
R2: 0.7583
S1: 0.7473
O: 0.7610
H: 0.7627
L: 0.7517
C: 0.7539
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0080
S1: 0.9896
O: 0.9896
H: 1.0056
L: 0.9872
C: 0.9919
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9439
S1: 0.9281
O: 0.9284
H: 0.9375
L: 0.9217
C: 0.9344
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0727
S1: 1.0491
O: 1.0652
H: 1.0844
L: 1.0608
C: 1.0610
Last Updated: Jul 26 18:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 21 20:59 GMT
MS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.12701.15971.12451.14451.11181.1421
USDJPY110.58114.71110.72112.92108.79112.36
GBPUSD1.28081.32481.28891.30291.25891.3027
USDCHF0.94590.96770.96700.97700.95520.9584
AUDUSD0.75290.78690.74300.77120.73720.7687
NZDUSD0.71930.74810.70820.73460.70580.7329
USDCAD1.26531.32541.34971.35461.29451.2962
EURJPY125.37131.80124.53128.82122.39128.35
EURGBP0.87070.89360.87200.88790.86500.8764
EURCHF1.08891.10121.08771.09531.08301.0948
EURAUD1.44401.50411.51311.52271.46261.4854
EURNZD1.50541.57491.58561.59291.52341.5568
EURCAD1.45011.50321.51721.52571.47261.4806
GBPJPY142.51150.40142.73146.55138.66146.35
CHFJPY114.84120.14114.37117.78112.48117.20
AUDJPY84.0888.8382.2786.5381.7886.38
NZDJPY80.3584.5378.3782.4878.3082.40
CADJPY83.7589.7582.0386.8680.8686.64
GBPCHF1.23591.26571.24631.25381.22401.2478
GBPAUD1.63321.72121.73421.74911.66111.6934
GBPNZD1.70761.80101.81681.82711.73371.7750
GBPCAD1.63951.72081.73911.75341.67211.6881
AUDCHF0.72570.75410.71840.74300.71460.7367
NZDCHF0.69280.72360.68530.71410.68330.7024
CADCHF0.72570.75360.71680.74030.71240.7390
AUDCAD0.97941.00851.00221.02110.99200.9960
NZDCAD0.93380.96280.95540.97570.94670.9500
AUDNZD1.04211.06081.04741.05501.03631.0478
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1597
S1: 1.1270
O: 1.1245
H: 1.1445
L: 1.1118
C: 1.1421
USDJPY
R2: 114.71
S1: 110.58
O: 110.72
H: 112.92
L: 108.79
C: 112.36
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3248
S1: 1.2808
O: 1.2889
H: 1.3029
L: 1.2589
C: 1.3027
USDCHF
R2: 0.9677
S1: 0.9459
O: 0.9670
H: 0.9770
L: 0.9552
C: 0.9584
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7869
S1: 0.7529
O: 0.7430
H: 0.7712
L: 0.7372
C: 0.7687
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7481
S1: 0.7193
O: 0.7082
H: 0.7346
L: 0.7058
C: 0.7329
USDCAD
R2: 1.3254
S1: 1.2653
O: 1.3497
H: 1.3546
L: 1.2945
C: 1.2962
EURJPY
R2: 131.80
S1: 125.37
O: 124.53
H: 128.82
L: 122.39
C: 128.35
EURGBP
R2: 0.8936
S1: 0.8707
O: 0.8720
H: 0.8879
L: 0.8650
C: 0.8764
EURCHF
R2: 1.1012
S1: 1.0889
O: 1.0877
H: 1.0953
L: 1.0830
C: 1.0948
EURAUD
R2: 1.5041
S1: 1.4440
O: 1.5131
H: 1.5227
L: 1.4626
C: 1.4854
EURNZD
R2: 1.5749
S1: 1.5054
O: 1.5856
H: 1.5929
L: 1.5234
C: 1.5568
EURCAD
R2: 1.5032
S1: 1.4501
O: 1.5172
H: 1.5257
L: 1.4726
C: 1.4806
GBPJPY
R2: 150.40
S1: 142.51
O: 142.73
H: 146.55
L: 138.66
C: 146.35
CHFJPY
R2: 120.14
S1: 114.84
O: 114.37
H: 117.78
L: 112.48
C: 117.20
AUDJPY
R2: 88.83
S1: 84.08
O: 82.27
H: 86.53
L: 81.78
C: 86.38
NZDJPY
R2: 84.53
S1: 80.35
O: 78.37
H: 82.48
L: 78.30
C: 82.40
CADJPY
R2: 89.75
S1: 83.75
O: 82.03
H: 86.86
L: 80.86
C: 86.64
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2657
S1: 1.2359
O: 1.2463
H: 1.2538
L: 1.2240
C: 1.2478
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7212
S1: 1.6332
O: 1.7342
H: 1.7491
L: 1.6611
C: 1.6934
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8010
S1: 1.7076
O: 1.8168
H: 1.8271
L: 1.7337
C: 1.7750
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7208
S1: 1.6395
O: 1.7391
H: 1.7534
L: 1.6721
C: 1.6881
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7541
S1: 0.7257
O: 0.7184
H: 0.7430
L: 0.7146
C: 0.7367
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7236
S1: 0.6928
O: 0.6853
H: 0.7141
L: 0.6833
C: 0.7024
CADCHF
R2: 0.7536
S1: 0.7257
O: 0.7168
H: 0.7403
L: 0.7124
C: 0.7390
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0085
S1: 0.9794
O: 1.0022
H: 1.0211
L: 0.9920
C: 0.9960
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9628
S1: 0.9338
O: 0.9554
H: 0.9757
L: 0.9467
C: 0.9500
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0608
S1: 1.0421
O: 1.0474
H: 1.0550
L: 1.0363
C: 1.0478
Last Updated: Jul 26 18:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars' highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  • Daily pivots are calculated from previous day's high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  • 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  • The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Demark Pivot Points Formulas

If Close < Open Then x = H + 2 x L + C;

If Close > Open Then x = 2 x H + L + C;

If Close = Open Then x = H + L + 2 x C;

R1 = x / 2 - L

S1 = x / 2 - H